Preloader Close
Latest News Coronavirus: Restrictions eased in parts of District

Assembly Members

NiPDA
Know Your Honorable Assembly Members In Your Electoral Area

Honorable Assembly Members

Gabriel Kofi Doku

Otsebleku

Gabriel Kofi Doku

Otsebleku

John Okoe Mensah

Mobole

John Okoe Mensah

Mobole

Awudu Mohammed Habib

Afienya

Awudu Mohammed Habib

Afienya

Agyeman Peter Akplehe

Mataheko

Agyeman Peter Akplehe

Mataheko

Mohammed R. Kwao Amediku

Lalluekpo

Mohammed R. Kwao Amediku

Lalluekpo

Moses Nii P. Kutor

North Dawhenya

Moses Nii P. Kutor

North Dawhenya

Nartey Akweteh

South Dawhenya

Nartey Akweteh

South Dawhenya

Norman William Junior

Prampram West Upper

Norman William Junior

Prampram West Upper

Nathan Neville Nartey

Prampram East Upper

Nathan Neville Nartey

Prampram East Upper

Solomon Terkutey Djangmah

Prampram West Lower

Solomon Terkutey Djangmah

Prampram West Lower

Stephen Offei Ennom

Prampram East Lower

Stephen Offei Ennom

Prampram East Lower

Ebenezer Narh Addo

New Ningo

Ebenezer Narh Addo

New Ningo

Enoch Narteh Boso

Djangmaku

Enoch Narteh Boso

Djangmaku

Emmanuel Nartey Addo

Kungortsitsa

Emmanuel Nartey Addo

Kungortsitsa

Oyeadier Daniel Tetteh

Bantama

Oyeadier Daniel Tetteh

Bantama

Samuel Lartey Larkotey

Ahwiam

Samuel Lartey Larkotey

Ahwiam

Samuel Teye Narh

Lakpleku

Samuel Teye Narh

Lakpleku

Mishael Nartey

Ayetepa-Mangotsonya

Mishael Nartey

Ayetepa-Mangotsonya

Blessing Kwaku Addico

Nyigbenya

Blessing Kwaku Addico

Nyigbenya

Henry Narh Kwao

Lekpongunor

Henry Narh Kwao

Lekpongunor

Ayittah Shaibu Narteh

Someh-Kpatseremdor

Ayittah Shaibu Narteh

Someh-Kpatseremdor

Beatrice Adelah

Dawa

Beatrice Adelah

Dawa

Naana Dede Akeney-Omensu II

Government Appointee

Naana Dede Akeney-Omensu II

Government Appointee

Nii Tettey Nartey III

Government Appointee

Nii Tettey Nartey III

Government Appointee

Ing. Euclid Nikoi

Government Appointee

Ing. Euclid Nikoi

Government Appointee

Hannah Appenteng

Government Appointee

Hannah Appenteng

Government Appointee

Ebenezer Tetteh-Wayoe

Government Appointee

Ebenezer Tetteh-Wayoe

Government Appointee

Elvis Asomanin

Government Appointee

Elvis Asomanin

Government Appointee

Frederick Brown-Glover

Government Appointee

Frederick Brown-Glover

Government Appointee

Alex Adu

Government Appointee

Alex Adu

Government Appointee

Joshua Gblie Narh

Government Appointee

Joshua Gblie Narh

Government Appointee

Jacob Teye Kartey

Government Appointee

Jacob Teye Kartey

Government Appointee